Flats.pl

Flat rent prices in Wrocław — October 2026

Median rent in Wrocław: 2,800 zł per month.

Summary

Median rent
2,800 zł
Median per m²
64 zł/m²
Middle half of offers (p25–p75)
2,500–3,337 zł

Sample: Flats.pl 2, market data 586. Figures: market data.

By number of rooms

  • Studio: 2,300 zł · 81 zł/m² · 2,100–2,504 złSample: Flats.pl 1, market data 132. Figures: market data.
  • 2 rooms: 2,800 zł · 63 zł/m² · 2,500–3,100 złSample: Flats.pl 1, market data 300. Figures: market data.
  • 3 rooms: 3,400 zł · 55 zł/m² · 2,900–3,800 złSample: Flats.pl 0, market data 137. Figures: market data.
  • 4 or more rooms: 3,800 zł · 54 zł/m² · 3,400–4,000 złSample: Flats.pl 0, market data 17. Figures: market data.

Analysis

  • Half of the offers in Wrocław fall between 2,500 and 3,337 zł per month.
  • A two-room flat costs a median of 500 zł more than a studio.
  • The most expensive district, Stare Miasto, is 24% more expensive per m² than the cheapest, Fabryczna.

Rent prices by district

Click a column header to sort.

Click a column header to sort.
Psie Pole2,600 zł61 zł/m²0 / 51
Fabryczna2,700 zł58 zł/m²0 / 91
Stare Miasto2,825 zł72 zł/m²0 / 112
Krzyki2,900 zł63 zł/m²2 / 202
Śródmieście2,900 zł68 zł/m²0 / 101

Cheapest and most expensive districts

Cheapest (per m²)

  1. Fabryczna58 zł/m² · median 2,700 zł
  2. Psie Pole61 zł/m² · median 2,600 zł

Most expensive (per m²)

  1. Stare Miasto72 zł/m² · median 2,825 zł
  2. Śródmieście68 zł/m² · median 2,900 zł

Get new offers in Wrocław

Save a search with your budget and we will let you know when a matching flat appears.

Set up an alert

Methodology

The report is based on listings on Flats.pl and aggregated market data from recent weeks.

We include flats only (no rooms or houses). Flats.pl listings are active offers directly from owners. Market data is no older than 60 days.

For each group (city, district, number of rooms) all figures come from one source, the one with the larger sample. We never blend sources into one average, and we show the number of offers for both. A group with fewer than 5 offers has no result.

The median is the middle price: half of the offers are cheaper, half are more expensive. The p25–p75 range covers the middle half of the offers. Prices are the rent stated in the listings, which do not always include fees and utilities.

Data as of September 8, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to rent a flat in Wrocław?

The median rent for a flat in Wrocław is 2,800 zł per month. Half of the offers cost between 2,500 and 3,337 zł. The result is based on 586 offers.

How much does it cost to rent a studio in Wrocław?

The median rent is 2,300 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 2,100 and 2,504 zł (132 offers in the sample).

How much does it cost to rent a two-room flat in Wrocław?

The median rent is 2,800 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 2,500 and 3,100 zł (300 offers in the sample).

How much does it cost to rent a three-room flat in Wrocław?

The median rent is 3,400 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 2,900 and 3,800 zł (137 offers in the sample).

How much does it cost to rent a flat with 4 or more rooms in Wrocław?

The median rent is 3,800 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 3,400 and 4,000 zł (17 offers in the sample).

How much is rent per m² in Wrocław?

The median rent per m² in Wrocław is 64 zł per month.

Where is it cheapest to rent a flat in Wrocław?

Per m², the cheapest districts are: Fabryczna, Psie Pole. The most expensive: Stare Miasto, Śródmieście.

Where does the data in the report come from?

From listings on Flats.pl and aggregated market data from recent weeks. For each group we show the figures from the source with the larger sample and never blend sources into one average.

Share the report

Send the link or embed the summary on your website.

Open the summary image