Flats.pl

Flat rent prices in Poznań — October 2026

Median rent in Poznań: 2,400 zł per month.

Summary

Median rent
2,400 zł
Median per m²
58 zł/m²
Middle half of offers (p25–p75)
2,000–2,800 zł

Sample: Flats.pl 1, market data 610. Figures: market data.

By number of rooms

  • Studio: 2,000 zł · 67 zł/m² · 1,800–2,298 złSample: Flats.pl 1, market data 170. Figures: market data.
  • 2 rooms: 2,500 zł · 56 zł/m² · 2,200–2,800 złSample: Flats.pl 0, market data 323. Figures: market data.
  • 3 rooms: 2,900 zł · 51 zł/m² · 2,500–3,400 złSample: Flats.pl 0, market data 111. Figures: market data.
  • 4 or more rooms: 2,900 zł · 52 zł/m² · 2,825–3,350 złSample: Flats.pl 0, market data 6. Figures: market data.

Analysis

  • Half of the offers in Poznań fall between 2,000 and 2,800 zł per month.
  • A two-room flat costs a median of 500 zł more than a studio.
  • The most expensive district, Wilda, is 12% more expensive per m² than the cheapest, Nowe Miasto.

Rent prices by district

Click a column header to sort.

Click a column header to sort.
Nowe Miasto2,450 zł58 zł/m²0 / 62
Stare Miasto2,470 zł61 zł/m²1 / 118
Grunwald2,500 zł59 zł/m²0 / 84
Jeżyce2,500 zł60 zł/m²0 / 95
Wilda2,500 zł65 zł/m²0 / 54

Cheapest and most expensive districts

Cheapest (per m²)

  1. Nowe Miasto58 zł/m² · median 2,450 zł
  2. Grunwald59 zł/m² · median 2,500 zł

Most expensive (per m²)

  1. Wilda65 zł/m² · median 2,500 zł
  2. Stare Miasto61 zł/m² · median 2,470 zł

Get new offers in Poznań

Save a search with your budget and we will let you know when a matching flat appears.

Set up an alert

Methodology

The report is based on listings on Flats.pl and aggregated market data from recent weeks.

We include flats only (no rooms or houses). Flats.pl listings are active offers directly from owners. Market data is no older than 60 days.

For each group (city, district, number of rooms) all figures come from one source, the one with the larger sample. We never blend sources into one average, and we show the number of offers for both. A group with fewer than 5 offers has no result.

The median is the middle price: half of the offers are cheaper, half are more expensive. The p25–p75 range covers the middle half of the offers. Prices are the rent stated in the listings, which do not always include fees and utilities.

Data as of April 27, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to rent a flat in Poznań?

The median rent for a flat in Poznań is 2,400 zł per month. Half of the offers cost between 2,000 and 2,800 zł. The result is based on 610 offers.

How much does it cost to rent a studio in Poznań?

The median rent is 2,000 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 1,800 and 2,298 zł (170 offers in the sample).

How much does it cost to rent a two-room flat in Poznań?

The median rent is 2,500 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 2,200 and 2,800 zł (323 offers in the sample).

How much does it cost to rent a three-room flat in Poznań?

The median rent is 2,900 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 2,500 and 3,400 zł (111 offers in the sample).

How much does it cost to rent a flat with 4 or more rooms in Poznań?

The median rent is 2,900 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 2,825 and 3,350 zł (6 offers in the sample).

How much is rent per m² in Poznań?

The median rent per m² in Poznań is 58 zł per month.

Where is it cheapest to rent a flat in Poznań?

Per m², the cheapest districts are: Nowe Miasto, Grunwald. The most expensive: Wilda, Stare Miasto.

Where does the data in the report come from?

From listings on Flats.pl and aggregated market data from recent weeks. For each group we show the figures from the source with the larger sample and never blend sources into one average.

Share the report

Send the link or embed the summary on your website.

Open the summary image