Flats.pl

Flat rent prices in Kraków — October 2026

Median rent in Kraków: 2,800 zł per month.

Summary

Median rent
2,800 zł
Median per m²
64 zł/m²
Middle half of offers (p25–p75)
2,400–3,113 zł

Sample: Flats.pl 14, market data 580. Figures: market data.

By number of rooms

  • Studio: 2,200 zł · 75 zł/m² · 1,950–2,450 złSample: Flats.pl 6, market data 117. Figures: market data.
  • 2 rooms: 2,795 zł · 64 zł/m² · 2,500–3,000 złSample: Flats.pl 5, market data 328. Figures: market data.
  • 3 rooms: 3,200 zł · 57 zł/m² · 2,900–3,699 złSample: Flats.pl 1, market data 125. Figures: market data.
  • 4 or more rooms: 3,400 zł · 57 zł/m² · 2,925–4,325 złSample: Flats.pl 1, market data 10. Figures: market data.

Analysis

  • Half of the offers in Kraków fall between 2,400 and 3,113 zł per month.
  • A two-room flat costs a median of 595 zł more than a studio.
  • The most expensive district, Grzegórzki, is 41% more expensive per m² than the cheapest, Nowa Huta.

Rent prices by district

Click a column header to sort.

Click a column header to sort.
Nowa Huta2,200 zł51 zł/m²0 / 24
Bieńczyce2,300 zł66 zł/m²2 / 13
Bieżanów-Prokocim2,350 zł56 zł/m²0 / 23
Dębniki2,700 zł61 zł/m²0 / 69
Krowodrza2,700 zł69 zł/m²1 / 54
Prądnik Czerwony2,700 zł58 zł/m²1 / 47
Czyżyny2,725 zł64 zł/m²0 / 36
Stare Miasto2,750 zł70 zł/m²3 / 43
Mistrzejowice2,790 zł64 zł/m²1 / 11
Bronowice2,800 zł63 zł/m²0 / 33
Podgórze2,800 zł67 zł/m²2 / 61
Zwierzyniec2,800 zł62 zł/m²0 / 9
Grzegórzki2,900 zł72 zł/m²1 / 51
Prądnik Biały2,900 zł60 zł/m²1 / 48
Podgórze Duchackie2,950 zł62 zł/m²1 / 17
Swoszowice2,950 zł57 zł/m²0 / 8

Cheapest and most expensive districts

Cheapest (per m²)

  1. Nowa Huta51 zł/m² · median 2,200 zł
  2. Bieżanów-Prokocim56 zł/m² · median 2,350 zł
  3. Prądnik Czerwony58 zł/m² · median 2,700 zł

Most expensive (per m²)

  1. Grzegórzki72 zł/m² · median 2,900 zł
  2. Stare Miasto70 zł/m² · median 2,750 zł
  3. Krowodrza69 zł/m² · median 2,700 zł

Get new offers in Kraków

Save a search with your budget and we will let you know when a matching flat appears.

Set up an alert

Methodology

The report is based on listings on Flats.pl and aggregated market data from recent weeks.

We include flats only (no rooms or houses). Flats.pl listings are active offers directly from owners. Market data is no older than 60 days.

For each group (city, district, number of rooms) all figures come from one source, the one with the larger sample. We never blend sources into one average, and we show the number of offers for both. A group with fewer than 5 offers has no result.

The median is the middle price: half of the offers are cheaper, half are more expensive. The p25–p75 range covers the middle half of the offers. Prices are the rent stated in the listings, which do not always include fees and utilities.

Data as of October 13, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to rent a flat in Kraków?

The median rent for a flat in Kraków is 2,800 zł per month. Half of the offers cost between 2,400 and 3,113 zł. The result is based on 580 offers.

How much does it cost to rent a studio in Kraków?

The median rent is 2,200 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 1,950 and 2,450 zł (117 offers in the sample).

How much does it cost to rent a two-room flat in Kraków?

The median rent is 2,795 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 2,500 and 3,000 zł (328 offers in the sample).

How much does it cost to rent a three-room flat in Kraków?

The median rent is 3,200 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 2,900 and 3,699 zł (125 offers in the sample).

How much does it cost to rent a flat with 4 or more rooms in Kraków?

The median rent is 3,400 zł per month, and half of the offers cost between 2,925 and 4,325 zł (10 offers in the sample).

How much is rent per m² in Kraków?

The median rent per m² in Kraków is 64 zł per month.

Where is it cheapest to rent a flat in Kraków?

Per m², the cheapest districts are: Nowa Huta, Bieżanów-Prokocim, Prądnik Czerwony. The most expensive: Grzegórzki, Stare Miasto, Krowodrza.

Where does the data in the report come from?

From listings on Flats.pl and aggregated market data from recent weeks. For each group we show the figures from the source with the larger sample and never blend sources into one average.

Share the report

Send the link or embed the summary on your website.

Open the summary image